NORA BARRY FISCHER, District Judge.
[…] (Docket No. 216-1 at ¶¶ 49-56).
In contrast, punitive damages are available under the laws of Texas, Tennessee and Pennsylvania. See Hutchison ex rel. Hutchison v. Luddy, 582 Pa. 114, 870 A.2d 766 (Pa.2005) ("Punitive damages may be awarded for conduct that is outrageous, because of the defendant's evil motive or his reckless indifference to the rights of others"); Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.Code § 41.001(5) ("`exemplary damages' means any damages awarded as a penalty or by way of punishment but not for compensatory purposes ... `exemplary damages' includes punitive damages."); Sanford v. Waugh & Co., Inc., 328 S.W.3d 836, 849 (Tenn.2010) (quoting Hodges v. S.C. Toof & Co., 833 S.W.2d 896, 901 (Tenn.1992).