JOHN E. WAITES, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] First Colonial Corp., 257 S.E.2d 496, 497 (S.C. 1979) (a principal is affected with constructive knowledge of all material facts of which his agent receives notice while acting within the scope of his authority); Bankers Trust of S.C. v. Bruce, 323 S.E.2d 523, 532 (S.C. Ct. App. 1984) (same).
Officers of a corporation have the authority set forth in the corporation's bylaws, or determined by the corporation's board. Nev. Rev. Stat. § 78.130(3) (West 2015) ("[O]fficers . . . have such powers and duties as may be prescribed by the bylaws or determined by the board of directors."); S.C. Code.