Washington| Change
[…] tions,” “trends in yields,” and “any significant changes in
production practices.” 
7 U.S. C
. §1301(b)(8)(B), (13)(J),
(K).3
——————
  3 See also, e.g., 
8 U.S. C
. §1364(a), (c)(2) (requiring the triennial im­
migration-impact report to include information “projected for the
succeeding five-year period, based on reasonable estimates substanti­
ated by the best available evidence”); 
10 U.S. C
. A. §2433a(a)(2)(B)
(2010 Cum. Supp.) (“projected cost of completing the [defense acquisi­
tion] program based on reasonable modification of [current] require­
ments”); 
15 U.S. C
. §719c(c)(2) (2006 ed.) (“projected natural gas supply
and demand”); 
25 U.S. C
. §2009(c)(1), (2) (requiring the Director of the
Office of Indian Education Programs to submit an annual report
containing certain projections and “a description of the methods and
formulas used to calculate the amounts projected”).
8                  HAMILTON v. LANNING

                     Opinion of the Court

   By contrast, we need look no further than the Bank­
ruptcy Code to see that when Congress wishes to mandate
simple multiplication, it does so unambiguously—most
commonly by using the term “multiplied.”