Ohio| Change
[…] not constitute a judgment on the merits of a petition. See 
675 F.3d 1358
, 1365 (CA Fed. 2012) (opinion of Bryson, J.). That argument is
not pressed here by the Government, which acknowledged at oral
argument that dismissals for untimeliness result in judgment against
the petitioner. Tr. of Oral Arg. 12–13.
  4 The Government suggests that giving the words of their statute
8                        SEBELIUS v. CLOER

                          Opinion of the Court

   When the Act does require compliance with the limita-
tions period, it provides so expressly. For example,
§300aa–11(a)(2)(A) prevents claimants from bringing suit
against vaccine manufacturers “unless a petition has been
filed, in accordance with section 300aa–16 of this title [the
limitations provision], for compensation under the Pro-
gram for such injury or death.” (Emphasis added.) We
have long held that “[w]here Congress includes particular
language in one section of a statute but omits it in another
section of the same Act, it is generally presumed that