ROBERTO A. LANGE, District Judge.
[…] Finally, Colombe seeks an injunction against Defendants from continuing any litigation against Colombe that relates to the October 16, 2007 judgment. Defendants have filed a Motion to Dismiss, arguing that this Court does not have subject matter jurisdiction over the case, that Defendants have not waived their sovereign immunity, and that Colombe has failed to exhaust his tribal court remedies.
As a preliminary matter, this Court must determine whether Colombe has standing to assert claims in the name of BBC, a dissolved Minnesota corporation. Minnesota Statute § 302A.783 provides that "[a]fter a corporation has been dissolved, any of its former officers, directors, or shareholders may assert or defend, in the name of the corporation, any claim by or against the corporation." Minn.Stat. § 302A.783; see also Firstcom, Inc. v. Qwest Corp., No. Civ. 04-995 ADM/AJB, 2004 WL 1402564, at *2 (D.Minn. June 21, 2004) ("The text of [section 302A.783] is clear and unambiguous: former shareholders may assert any claim in the name of the corporation.").