Phil Johnson, Justice.
[…] The court of appeals noted it could affirm on any of the grounds cited in the administrative order, but focused specifically on section 102.07(a)(1), which provides that "no person who owns or has an interest in the business of a ... brewer... may ... own or have a direct or indirect interest in the business ... of a retailer."