PAUL D. STICKNEY, Magistrate Judge.
[…] In sum, the Court finds that Plaintiff cannot prove a necessary element of a breach of contract claim, that a breach occurred by Defendants. Because there is no genuine issue of material fact that exists for trial, Plaintiff's breach of contract claim cannot stand.
In her Petition, Plaintiff alleges a cause of action under § 51.0075 of the Texas Property Code. Specifically, Plaintiff contends that the Notices of Sale were deficient in that they did not provide the name and addresses of the trustee or substitute trustees. (Pl.'s Pet. at ¶ 18.) The pertinent part of § 51.0075 states: "(e) The name and a street address for a trustee or substitute trustees shall be disclosed on the notice required by Section 51.002(b)." TEX. PROP. CODE §51.0075(e).