Ohio| Change
[…] Leal responds that, because under the First Commission Plan (in effect from April 30, 2015 through January 20, 2016) his "flag rate" dropped drastically after he completed the first 100 hours of work during a pay period, he had no incentive to be more productive. He posits that, because under the First Commission Plan defendants intended a portion of his compensation (i.e., the first 100 flag hours) to be fixed and unchanging week to week, regardless of how busy or slow business was, the First Commission Plan is similar to a system described in 29 C.F.R. § 779.416(c)6 as being "an example of a commission plan which would not be considered a bona fide one," P. 9/14/17 Br. 17 (ellipses, internal quotation marks, and citation omitted), and is not sufficiently tied to customer demand or quantity of sales.