DENA HANOVICE PALERMO, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Defendant contends that Plaintiffs' claims for breach of implied warranty of merchantability, money had and received, and unjust enrichment are time-barred. ECF No. 15 at 7-10. Defendant further alleges neither the discovery rule nor fraudulent concealment toll the limitations period. Id. at 8-13. Plaintiffs respond that Nissan's fraudulent concealment of the defect tolled their limitations period.
Both parties agree that the limitations period for a claim for breach of implied warranty of merchantability is four years. ECF No. 15 at 7; ECF No. 23 at 7; see TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE § 2.725(a); Morris v. Cessna Aircraft Co., 833 F.Supp.2d 622, 643 (N.D. Tex. 2011). Breach of warranty claims accrue at the time of delivery or sale, "regardless of the aggrieved party's lack of knowledge of the breach." TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE § 2.725(b); MAN Eng. & Components, Inc. v. Shows, 434 S.W.3d 132, 140 (Tex. 2014); see also Safeway Stores, Inc. v. Certaineed Corp., 710 S.W.2d 544, 546 (Tex. 1986).