CRAIG A. GARGOTTA, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Agent also argues that, pursuant to Delaware § 9-304(a), New York law applies to determine perfection and priority of security interests in Debtor's deposit accounts.
Under Delaware law, perfection of a security interest in inventory, accounts, and proceeds is achieved by filing a financing statement with the Delaware Department of State. See Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 9-310(a) (providing that "a financing statement must be filed to perfect all security interests" except otherwise stated in the exceptions, which are not relevant here); see also Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 9-501 (providing that if Delaware law governs perfection of a security interest, "the office in which to file a financing statement to perfect the security interest is . . . the office of the Secretary of State). A perfected security interest in collateral attaches to "any identifiable proceeds of collateral" and "is a perfected security interest if the interest in the original collateral was perfected." Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, §§ 9-315(a)(2), (c).