Washington| Change
[…] United
States, 458 F.3d at 1334), a_ff’g, 
682 F.3d 1364
 (Fed. Cir. 2012); § ali Hampel v.
United States, 97 Fed. C|. at 238. Therefore, to the extent that plaintiffs are attempting
to raise allegations of Due Process violations, no such cause of action can be brought in
this court.

Defendant’s motion to dismiss also is based on the provisions of the
Reorganization Act and the Act’s implementing regulations, which establish specific
administrative procedures for processing claims arising from participation in specified
USDA programs. The purpose of the Act, as stated in 7 U.S.C. § 6901, was to provide
the Secretary of Agricu|ture with "the necessary authority to streamline and reorganize
the Department of Agricu|ture to achieve greater efficiency, effectiveness, and
economies in the organization and management of the programs and activities carried
out by the Department." 7 U.S.C. § 6901. One of the changes included in the
Reorganization Act was the creation of an independent Nationa| Appea|s Division (NAD)
within the USDA to review certain adverse agency decisions. §§ 7 U.S.C. § 6992(a)
(2012).