KEVIN R. HUENNEKENS, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Code § 55-81 against Tipton Golias), Count 32 (avoidance of Golias Double Payment under Texas Bus. & Com. Code §§ 24.001 et seq. against Tipton Golias), Count 33 (avoidance of Golias Double Payment
In Counts 6, 18, 31, 36, 42, and 50 (the "Virginia Constructive Fraudulent Conveyance Counts"), the Liquidating Trustee asserts causes of action against various Defendants under Virginia law. Virginia Code § 55-81 allows for the avoidance of transfers or incurred obligation "which [are] not upon consideration deemed valuable in law . . . by an insolvent transferor, or by a transferor who is thereby rendered insolvent. . . ." Va.