Keith L. Phillips, United States Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] The Katz Motion seeks dismissal of four counts of the Second Amended Complaint. Those counts are Count IXA (breach of fiduciary duty), Count X (aiding and abetting breach of fiduciary duty), Count XI (statutory business conspiracy), and Count XII (legal malpractice). In the alternative, the Katz Motion seeks to have the Court compel arbitration and stay proceedings pending arbitration. Docket 36 at 7, n.9.
In Count IXA, the Trustee cites Virginia Code § 13.1-1024.1(A)'s proviso that "[a] manager shall discharge his or its duties as a manager in accordance with the manager's good faith business judgment of the limited liability company."