HUNT, P.J.
[…] "A claim of insufficiency admits the truth of the State's evidence and all inferences that reasonably can be drawn therefrom." State v. Salinas, 119 Wn.2d 192, 201, 829 P.2d 1068 (1992). Circumstantial evidence and direct evidence are equally reliable. State v. Moles, 130 Wn.App. 461, 465, 123 P.3d 132 (2005). We defer to the jury on issues of conflicting testimony, credibility of witnesses, and persuasiveness of the evidence. State v. Thomas, 150 Wn.2d 821, 874-75, 83 P.3d 970 (2004) (citing State v. Cord, 103 Wn.2d 361, 367, 693 P.2d 81 (1985)).
Under former RCW 9A.46.110(1)
A person "repeatedly" harasses or follows another person if he does so on "two or more separate occasions." RCW 9A.46.110(6)(e); State v. Kintz, 169 Wn.2d 537, 546, 238 P.3d 470 (2010). "Attempts to contact or follow the person after being given actual notice that the person does not want to be contacted or followed constitutes prima facie evidence that the stalker intends to intimidate or harass the person." RCW 9A.46.110(4). A finding that the alleged stalker repeatedly and deliberately "appears" at the "person's home, school, place of employment . . . or any other location to maintain visual or physical proximity to the person is sufficient to find the alleged stalker follows the person." RCW 9A.46.110(6)(b) (emphasis added). The crime of stalking is also elevated to a felony where, as here, the stalking "violates any protective order protecting the person being stalked." RCW 9A.46.110(5)(b).