WILLIAM M. CONLEY, District Judge.
[…] Id. at 634. Similarly, the court finds here that the statute of limitations accrued once the participants' benefits were transitioned to the new plan and defendants calculated the benefits — reflecting any claimed wear-away — based on the amended plan.
Alternatively, plaintiffs argue that "even if [defendants] committed an actionable
Plaintiffs also allege that the 2009 amendment of the Plan violated ERISA's anti-cutback claims. Under ERISA § 204(g), 29 U.S.C. § 1054(g), "[t]he accrued benefit of a participant under a plan may not be decreased by an amendment of the plan, other than an amendment described in section 1082(d)(2) or 1441 of this title." See also IRC § 411(d)(6), 26 U.S.C. § 411(d)(6) ("A plan shall be treated as not satisfying the requirements of this section if the accrued benefit of a participant is decreased by an amendment of the plan....").