DAVIS, Justice:
[…] Should a claimant appealing from an adverse decision of the Claims Administrator to the Office of Judges still fail to obtain a favorable resolution of his/her claim, he/she may then appeal the adverse ruling to the Board of Review. W. Va.Code § 23-5-10 (2005) (Repl. Vol. 2010) expressly recognizes that "[t]he employer, claimant, workers' compensation commission, the successor to the commission, other private insurance carriers and self-insured employers, whichever is applicable, may appeal to the appeal board created in section eleven of this article for a review of a decision by an administrative law judge."
Finally, from an unfavorable ruling of the Board of Review, an aggrieved claimant may appeal to this Court as provided by the pertinent language of W. Va.Code § 23-5-15(a):
Accord Syl. pt. 2, Glenn v. State Comp.