Washington| Change
[…] The Act The Act is a subset of one part of Chapter 408, Florida Statutes. The chapter governs "Health Care Administration" and is composed of Parts I - IV. Part I consists of Sections 408.031 through 408.7071. Fifteen sections, Sections 408.031 through 408.045, comprise the Act. "Sections 408.031-408.045 shall be known and may be cited as the "Health Facility and Services Development Act." § 408.031, Fla. Stat.