In response to his submittal, someone purporting to be from PowerMedica instructed Petitioner to submit a blood sample for analysis by LabCorp. Petitioner complied with that request. Thereafter, Petitioner received a telephone call from someone at PowerMedica who purported to be a doctor. Following that telephone conversation, Petitioner received at his home via Federal Express a shipment that contained testosterone, which is an anabolic steroid. An anabolic steroid is, pursuant to the provisions of Section 893.03(3)(d), a Schedule III controlled substance. Section 893.13(6)(a), Florida Statutes, provides as follows: (6)(a) It is unlawful for any person to be in actual or constructive possession of a controlled substance unless such controlled substance was lawfully obtained from a practitioner or pursuant to a valid prescription or order of a practitioner while acting in the course of his or her professional practice or to be in actual or constructive possession of a controlled substance except as otherwise authorized by this chapter. Any person who violates this provision commits a felony of the third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084. At no time relevant to this proceeding did Petitioner enter the building that housed PowerMedica, nor was he physically examined by anyone associated by PowerMedica. Petitioner followed up with Dr. Marques while Petitioner was taking the anabolic steroids. Dr.