It lists documents that the administrator and owner must maintain in the personnel records for each staff member. A copy of the employment application with references is not one of the required records. The Agency did not prove Cristal violated this statute. Tag 25 and Count X – Resident 15 – Alleged violation of rule 58A-5.0182(1) and section 429.26(7): Rule 58A-5.0182(1)(d) requires a facility to contact a resident's health care provider or other appropriate party if the resident exhibits a "significant change." Section 429.26(7) requires a facility to notify a licensed physician "when a resident exhibits signs of dementia or cognitive impairment or has a change of condition in order to rule out the presence of an underlying physiological condition that may be contributing to such dementia or impairment." The Agency contends, in proposed finding of fact 62, that the statement in MORs for Resident 15 say Resident 15 "declined numerous prescribed medications" in September and October of 2018 document a “significant change" or "change of condition" requiring Cristal to contact the resident's health