Washington| Change
[…] The application was received by the Department on October 9, 1992, but was neither approved nor denied by the Department within the 90-day period required by Section 120.60(2), Florida Statutes (1991). Accordingly, DEDI's application was approved as a matter of law, on or about January 20, 1993, which was 90 days after the receipt of DEDI's completed application by the Department.10 Pursuant to Section 499.01(3)(b), Florida Statutes (1993), DEDI manufacturer's permit that was issued by operation of law on January 20, 1993, "automatically expire[ed] 2 years after the last day of the anniversary month in which the permit was originally issued," unless DEDI initiated action to renew the permit.