Washington| Change
[…] Pursuant to the agreement, DEP reviews and takes final action on all applications for permits under Section IV of Chapter 373, Florida Statutes, for docking facilities and adjacent docking and boating-related development which includes "parking areas for the docking facility, dry storage facilities, boat sale and supply facilities, maintenance and repair facilities, associated seafood loading and processing facilities, restaurants, harbor master and marina administration facilities." Section II, A. 1(i), pp. 3 and 4 of the Operating Agreement. Section 373.413 provides that "the governing board [of the water management district] or the department may require such permits and impose such reasonable conditions as are necessary to assure that the construction . . . of any stormwater management system . . . will comply with the provisions of (Part IV of Chapter 373] and applicable rules . . . and will not be harmful to the water resources of the district." Section 373.414, entitled "Additional criteria for activities in surface waters and wetlands," provides: As part of an applicant's demonstration that an activity regulated under this part will not be harmful to the water resources or will not be inconsistent with the overall objectives of the