Stat. Of the Act's fifteen statutory sections, several stand out as having been applied by the Agency and the DOAH in the process that led to the approval of Miami Jewish Home's application and the award of the CON. These include Section 408.037, which prescribes the content for a CON application, Section 409.035, which delineates the criteria for review of a CON application, and Section 408.039, which establishes the process for review of a CON application. The Act recognizes the transfer of CONs from the holder of a CON to another. See § 408.042, Fla. Stat., the catchline of which is: "Limitation on Transfer." This recognition is reflected in the section's opening sentence: "The holder of a certificate of need shall not charge a price for the transfer of the certificate of need to another person that exceeds the total amount of the actual costs incurred by the holder in obtaining the certificate of need." (emphasis added.) One of the 15 provisions of the Act bears particular relevance to this proceeding: Section 408.040, Florida Statutes, the "Conditions and Monitoring" Section.