Intervenor is a pari-mutuel permittee doing business as St. Johns Greyhound Park in St. Johns County, at a leased facility located at 6322 Racetrack Road, St. Johns, Florida (“Bayard’s facility”), approximately 75 miles north of Petitioner’s facility. On July 8, 2020, Bayard filed with the Division a “Notice of Relocation” of Bayard’s facility to an eight-acre parcel in St. Augustine, Florida, which it is under contract to purchase. Bayard’s Notice of Relocation was filed pursuant to section 550.054(14)(b), Florida Statutes, which reads, in pertinent part, as follows: The holder of a permit converted pursuant to this subsection or any holder of a permit to conduct greyhound racing located in a county in which it is the only permit issued pursuant to this section who operated at a leased facility pursuant to s. 550.475 may move the location for which the permit has been issued to another location within a 30-mile radius of the location fixed in the permit issued in that county, provided the move does not cross the county boundary and such location is approved under the zoning regulations of the county or municipality in which the permit is located, and upon such relocation may use the permit for the conduct of pari-mutuel wagering and the operation of a cardroom. On September 11, 2020, the Division issued its Notice regarding Bayard’s relocation. Finding that Bayard had satisfied all the criteria for relocation pursuant to section 550.045(14)(b), the Division approved the relocation of Bayard’s permit to 2493 State Road 207 in St. Augustine, St.