Washington| Change
[…] Lena Kaye Glenn (Ms. Richardson's maiden name), Case Number 95-653-MM-A, Second Judicial Circuit, Gadsden County, Florida. Although the Department of Children and Family Services (hereinafter referred to as the "Department") gave Ms. Richardson an opportunity to provide proof that she had taken care of the capias, she has failed to provide such proof. The Department concluded that Ms. Richardson was disqualified from her employment at the day care center based upon her plea of nolo contendere to an offense specified in Section 435.04(2)(r), Florida Statutes. The offense listed in Section 435.04(2)(r), Florida Statutes, is an offense prohibited pursuant to "Chapter 812, relating to theft, robbery, and related crimes, if the offense is a felony." Chapter 812, Florida Statutes, is titled "Theft, Robbery, and Related Crimes." Ms. Richardson was adjudicated guilty of an offense under Chapter 832, Florida Statutes, and not Chapter 812, Florida Statutes. All of the offenses Ms.