Following review and analysis of Baptist’s Application, and independent analysis of state BMT utilization data, AHCA preliminarily determined that there is a need for an additional adult autologous and allogeneic BMT program in TSA 4 and that, considering the applicable statutory and rule criteria on balance, Baptist’s Application should be approved. STATUTORY AND RULE REVIEW CRITERIA Pursuant to section 408.036(1)(f), Florida Statutes,2/ AHCA has designated BMT programs as a tertiary health care service subject to the requirements of CON application and review. Section 408.032(17) defines a tertiary health care service as a health care service which, "due to its high level of intensity, complexity, specialized applicability, and cost, should be limited to, and concentrated in a limited number of hospitals to ensure the quality, availability, and cost- effectiveness of such service." Florida Administrative Code Rule 59C-1.044, entitled “Organ Transplantation,” requires AHCA to review the establishment of organ transplantation programs under the CON program pursuant to the review criteria in section 408.035, including need determination criteria.