(Transcript, pages 9, 55, 56, and 278). Consequently, since the NICA brochure complied with the requirements of Section 766.316, Florida Statutes, the participating physician satisfied the notice provisions of the Plan. However, notwithstanding the common ownership of Loch Haven and Florida Hospital by Adventist, they were separate business entities, and the notice by Loch Haven (on behalf of its physicians) did not satisfy Florida Hospital's obligation to give notice. § 766.316, Fla. Stat. ("Each hospital with a participating physician on its staff and each participating physician . . . shall provide notice to the obstetrical patients as to the limited no-fault alternative for birth-related neurological injuries."); Board of Regents v.