Ms. Orozco administered HCG injections and personally gave an appetite suppressant to Patient K.O., who could not recall the name of the suppressant. Patient O.H. stated that Ms. Orozco injected dermal fillers into her face at OMC. Patients N.M. and K.B. stated that Ms. Orozco administered vampire facials to them at OMC. A “vampire facial,” or “platelet-rich plasma facial,” is a procedure in which blood is drawn from a patient’s arm and placed in a centrifuge. The resulting platelet-rich plasma is then injected into the patient’s face. “Electrolysis or electrology” is defined by section 478.42(5) as “the permanent removal of hair by destroying the hair-producing cells of the skin and vascular system” using equipment and protocols approved by the Board of Medicine. An electrologist is not competent to perform surgical procedures such as BBLs; to treat a patient for weight loss; to prescribe or administer weight loss drugs; to inject dermal fillers; or to perform vampire facials.