Tony Bennett, as Commissioner of Education, on July 8, 2013, 20 months or so after the acquittal. The complaint contains three counts of statutory violations and two of rule violations all based on facts alleged in a section entitled “Material Allegations.” The gist of the material allegations are contained in the section’s first sentence, “During the 2009/2010 school year, Respondent engaged in an inappropriate relationship with J.D., a 17-year-old, female student.” Administrative Complaint. The statutory violations are of section 1012.795(1)(d), Florida Statutes, for “gross immorality or an act involving moral turpitude as defined by rule of the State Board of Education;” section 1012.795(1)(g), Florida Statutes, for “personal conduct which seriously reduced his effectiveness as employee of the school board;” and, of section 1012.795(1)(j), Florida Statutes, for violation of “the Principles of Conduct for the Education Profession prescribed by the State Board of