The Issue Whether Respondent, Teresa Wimmer, violated Florida Administrative Code Rules 6A-10.080
[…] Respondent, in his Proposed Recommended Order, also maintains that, during the 2012- 2013 school year, he was a SPED inclusion teacher. Petitioner's witnesses, however, presented conflicting evidence regarding whether Respondent, for the 2012-2013 school year, was charged with the duties and responsibilities of an inclusion teacher or a "co-teacher." Inclusion teaching occurs where "two or more teachers are assigned to a group of students, but one of the teachers is responsible for only one student or a small group of students in the classroom." See § 1003.03(5)(c)2., Fla. Stat. "Co-teaching" is when "two or more teachers are assigned to a group of students and each teacher is responsible for all of the students during the entire period." See § 1003.03(5)(c)1., Fla. Stat. Moreover, in the co-teaching setting, "each teacher is responsible for planning, delivering, and evaluating instruction for all students in the class or subject for the entire period." Id. The undersigned ultimately finds that, during the 2012- 2013 school year, Respondent was a SPED inclusion teacher.