During the pendency of Case No. 19-1844, Destin filed a Motion for Attorney’s Fees, Expenses and Costs pursuant to sections 120.569(2)(e) and 120.595. The Recommended Order in Case No. 19-1844 reserved ruling on Destin’s Motion for Attorney’s Fees, Expenses and Costs under section 120.569(2)(e), “provided [Destin] renews its Motion within 30 days of DEP’s entry of the final order” in Case No. 19-1844. No renewed motion was filed. With regard to section 120.595 fees, the Recommended Order included a “determination” that John S. Donovan, David H. Sherry, and Rebecca R. Sherry did not participate in Case No. 19-1844 “for an improper purpose, i.e., primarily to harass or to cause unnecessary delay or for frivolous purpose or to needlessly increase the cost of litigation, licensing, or securing the approval of an activity…,” and recommended that the motion for attorney’s fees be denied. On November 20, 2019, after the final hearing in Case No. 19-3356 had convened, DEP entered its Final Order in Case No. 19-1844. The Final Order adopted the Recommended Order with minor modifications that are not pertinent here.