Washington| Change
[…] DONE AND ENTERED this 6th day of October, 2020, in Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida. S DARREN A. SCHWARTZ Administrative Law Judge Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building 1230 Apalachee Parkway Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060 (850) 488-9675 Fax Filing (850) 921-6847 www.doah.state.fl.us 4 On pages 29 and 30 of their Proposed Recommended Order, Petitioners assert that Respondents also violated section 760.23(3) with regard to an unspecified "chain of emails" 15 days before the July 30, 2018, board meeting and the posting of the agenda for the July 30, 2018, meeting. Under section 760.23(3), "[i]t is unlawful to make, print, or publish, or cause to be made, printed, or published, any notice, statement, or advertisement with respect to the sale or rental of a dwelling that indicates any preference, limitation, or discrimination based on … national origin or an intention to make any such preference, limitation, or discrimination." However, whether Respondents violated section 760.23(3) was not identified as an issue in the notices of hearing or at the final hearing. It is also not identified as an issue at the beginning of the parties' proposed recommended orders. Accordingly, the issue has been waived.