In order for a disabled student to qualify for a McKay Scholarship for an upcoming school year, section 1002.39 requires, in pertinent part, that the student have spent "the prior school year in attendance at a Florida public school." § 1002.39(2)(a)2., Fla. Stat. Relevant to the instant proceeding, a student is considered to have attended a public school during the "prior school year" if the student was enrolled and reported by a school district "for funding during the preceding October and February Florida Education Program surveys" (the October and February "FTE survey weeks"). Id.