His wife offered no evidence that she ever intends to swim in those waters. In summary, the activities undertaken in the project area will not unreasonably restrict or infringe upon Petitioners' riparian rights of swimming, boating, navigation, or view within the meaning of rule 18-21.004(3)(c). Petitioners' Standing Respondents and Intervenor contend that Petitioners lack standing to bring this action for two reasons: that they do not own Lot 37 individually but rather as trustees, and the petition was not filed in that capacity; and that Lot 37 does not adjoin navigable waters. See § 253.141(1), Fla. Stat. ("[r]iparian rights are those incident to land bordering upon navigable waters"). As described by the City's real estate expert, in June 2010, or before the instant petition in this case was filed, the Copes executed two deeds for estate planning purposes, which resulted in "legal title [being] owned part by Dr. and Ms. Cope as to one-half life estate and for Ms.