Ohio| Change
[…] William Robinson, the president of Robinson Farms, confirmed that Neal was authorized in advance to represent Robinson Farms at the public meetings on the Plan Amendments. The County contends that there is no evidence that Neal represented any entity other than himself, but the testimony of Neal and Robinson constitutes evidence. The Plan Amendment All coastal communities must have a coastal management element of their comprehensive plans that, among other things, designates the coastal high-hazard area ("CHHA"). See § 163.3178(2)(h), Fla. Stat. The CHHA is defined in the statute as "the area below the elevation of the category 1 storm surge line as established by the Sea, Lake, and Overland Surges from Hurricanes (SLOSH) computerized storm surge model." The CHHA must be mapped in the comprehensive plan. See § 163.3178(9)(c), Fla. Stat.