Massachusetts| Change
[…] Additionally, a respondent shall not induce any other respondent to submit or not to submit a response. Finally, the ITN required bidders to sign a "Non- Collusion Certification," which provided as follows: I hereby certify that all persons, companies, or parties interested in the response as principals are named therein, that the response is made without collusion with any other person, persons, company, or parties submitting a response. In applying the foregoing anti-collusion provisions, consideration must be given to section 409.966(3)(b), Florida Statutes, which governs the instant procurement and provides as follows: An eligible plan must disclose any business relationship it has with any other eligible plan that responds to the invitation to negotiate. The agency may not select plans in the same region for the same managed care program that have a business relationship with each other. Failure to disclose any business relationship shall result in disqualification from participation in any region for the first full contract period after the discovery of the business relationship by the agency. For the purpose of this section, "business relationship" means an ownership or controlling interest, an affiliate or subsidiary relationship, a common parent, or any mutual interest in any limited partnership, limited liability partnership, limited liability company, or other entity or business association, including all wholly