The Florida Legislature recognizes that the Medicaid program is "an intricate part of the service delivery system for the special needs citizens" in Florida. AHCA is not a service provider and does not develop or direct programs for special needs citizens, such as Student G.F. § 408.301, Fla. Stat. In fact, it is Respondent that plays the vital role to assure that "the needs of special citizens are met." Under the Medicaid program in Florida, AHCA is the "single state agency authorized to make payments for medical assistance and related services." § 409.902, Fla. Stat. However, Respondent is responsible for "Medicaid eligibility determinations, including, but not limited to, policy, rules, . . . as well as the actual determination of eligibility." Specifically, Respondent administers the Developmental Disabilities Home and Community-Based Services Medicaid Waiver Program (HCBS Medicaid Waiver Program) in Florida, and under Section 409.919, Florida Statutes, is authorized and required to enact administrative rules, as necessary, to fulfill