The timeline for conducting the administrative hearing is prescribed in the Collective Bargaining Agreement 2004-2007 between the District School Board of Hendry County and the Hendry County Support Personnel Association (the CBA). Subsection 1012.40(2)(c), Florida Statutes (2005), provides, in relevant part: In the event a district school superintendent seeks termination of an employee, . . . [t]he appeals process shall be determined by the appropriate collective bargaining process . . . . Section 8.074 in the CBA prescribes the procedures for conducting a hearing if one is requested by a terminated employee. The procedures prescribed in the CBA are substantially the same as those in Subsections 1012.33(3)(f)4.a. and b. and 1012.33(6)(a)1. and 2., Florida Statutes (2005).