The Issue Whether Respondent, a teacher, committed the violations alleged in the Administrative Complaint and the penalties, if any, that should be imposed.
[…] Therefore, the School Board does not have just cause to terminate his employment pursuant to section 1012.33(1)(a), Florida Statutes, for "being convicted or found guilty of, or entering a plea of guilty to, regardless of adjudication of guilt, any crime involving moral turpitude."