Stat. Chapter 560, Part I, provides for general regulation of money services business, a term which specifically includes check cashing businesses. See § 560.104(22), Fla. Stat. The Office’s practice of prohibiting check cashers from designating banks as third-party record keepers of copies of the checks cashed, is a simple reiteration of the statutory prohibition. Thumbprints Section 560.310(2) provides, in pertinent part, as follows: If the payment instrument exceeds $1,000, the following additional information must be maintained or submitted: * * * A thumbprint of the customer taken by the licensee when the payment instrument is presented for negotiation or payment. Florida Administrative Code Rule 69V-560.704(4), provides, in pertinent part: In addition to the records required in subsections (1) and (2), for payment instruments exceeding $1,000.00, the check casher shall: Affix an original thumbprint of the conductor to the original of each payment