Washington| Change
[…] Jenkins summarized her numerous attempts to work with LMA in a Notice of Non-Compliance addressed to LMA's Governing Board. This notice included a copy of each attempt by the School Board to work with LMA to reach a consensus on a corrective action plan, demonstrating that LMA knew long before receipt of this July 8, 2019, notice that it had a statutory obligation to develop a corrective action plan with the School Board. Regardless, however, and consistent with Petitioner's overall contention that additional notice was not required prior to immediate termination, section 1002.345(5) provides that "[t]his subsection does not affect a sponsor's authority to terminate or not renew a charter pursuant to s. 1002.33(8)." During this same time frame, the School District also issued LMA numerous notices of noncompliance and/or contractual breach regarding a variety of other related topics. For example, on April 1, 2019, Director of District Support Frank Pistella notified Ms.