Washington| Change
[…] Jenkins requested confirmation and documentation that LMA fully paid all employment contracts and confirmation that LMA fully paid FRS payments due to employees. Ms. Jenkins also sent this e-mail to Mr. Hundley, Ms. Dawson, and other members of the Governing Board. On or about July 3, 2019, Dr. Pistella notified LMA's Governing Board members of their failure to comply with sections 121.78 and 1002.33(9)(k)2. Specifically, section 1002.33(9)(k) requires the governing body of a charter school to annually report its progress to the Sponsor and the Commissioner of Education. Section 1002.33(9)(k) additionally requires the charter school to report its financial status, "which must include revenues and expenditures at a level of detail that allows for analysis of the charter school's ability to meet financial obligations and timely repayment of debt. In the July 3, 2019, letter, Dr. Pistella not only quoted the statutory language, but also listed every single time that the School District requested proof of LMA's FRS payments and included attachments evidencing the same. On or about July 16, 2019, Dr.