Ohio| Change
[…] Two separate complaints were filed challenging the ESA program as violating several provisions...

# 3
DAVIDSON v. DAVIDSON, 382 P.3d 880 (2016)
Supreme Court of Nevada Filed:NV Sep. 29, 2016 Citations: 382 P.3d 880, 67698.

OPINION By the Court, CHERRY , J. : Nevada's statute of limitations for actions on judgments, NRS 11.190(1)(a), provides that an action to enforce the provisions of a judgment or decree from any state or federal court be commenced within six years. NRS 11.200 dictates that the limitations period commences "from the last transaction or the last item charged or last credit given." In the underlying district court action, appellant Dawnette Davidson moved the family division of the district...

# 4
CASHMAN EQUIP. CO. v. WEST EDNA ASSOCIATES, 380 P.3d 844 (2016)
Supreme Court of Nevada Filed:NV Sep. 29, 2016 Citations: 380 P.3d 844, 61715, 65819, 66452.