Washington| Change
[…] (b) On and after January 1, 1974, maintain, on a current basis, a complete and accurate

      record of each substance manufactured, received, sold, delivered, or otherwise disposed of by him, except that this subsection shall not re- quire the maintenance of a perpetual inventory.


  14. The Respondent violated the foregoing statutes by failing to maintain records of controlled substances sold, on a current basis.


  15. Section 893.13(3)(a)3 Prohibited acts; penalties.-- provides as follows:


    (3)(a) It is unlawful for any person:

    3. To furnish false or fraudulent material information in, or omit any material informa- tion from, any report or other document required to be kept or filed under this chapter or any record required to be kept by this chapter.