Washington| Change
[…] Therefore, the Respondent's water system is not a "noncommunity water system".


  25. It having been determined that the Respondent's water system is neither a community nor a noncommunity system, it is not a "public water system" within the meaning of the law and is not subject to regulation under the "Florida Safe Drinking Water Act" or the Rules promulgated to effect the purposes of that act. This conclusion is reached with due regard for the language of Subsection 403.852(2), Florida Statutes, which states:

    (2) 'Public water system' means a community or noncommunity system for the provision to the public of piped water for human consump- tion, provided that such system has at least

    15 service connections or regularly serves at least 25 individuals daily at least 60 days out of the year . . . ." (emphasis supplied)