Ohio| Change
[…] By agreeing that there are no disputed issues of material fact for the purpose of this proceeding, no party waives its right to present facts or contest facts in the event the case is considered in the future on its merits.


      CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


    8. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties and the subject matter of these proceedings.


    9. The statute relevant to these proceedings is Section 215.26, Florida Statutes, which provides in pertinent part:

      1. The Comptroller of the state may refund to the person who paid same, or his heirs, personal representatives or assigns, any moneys paid into the State Treasury which Constitute:

        * * *

        1. An overpayment of any tax, license or account due;

      2. Application for refunds as provided by this section shall be filed with the Comptroller, except as otherwise provided herein, within 3 years after the right to such refund shall have accrued else such right shall be barred.


    10. In State ex rel. Victor Chemical Works v.