Washington| Change
[…] 7. Sections 718.503 and 504 set forth detailed information to be disclosed to prospective purchasers or lessors of condominium units. Section 718.504 also requires that developers of certain residential condominium must file a prospectus or offering circular with Respondent prior to entering into an enforceable contract of purchase and sale of any unit or lease of a unit for more than five years. Section 718.502(1) states the following:


    1. A developer of a residential condominiumminium shall file with the division one copy of each

      of the documents and items required to be furnished to a buyer or lessee by ss. 718.503 and 718.504, if applicable. Until the developer has so filed, a contract for sale or lease of

      a unit for more than 5 years shall be voidable by the purchaser or lessee prior to the closing of his purchase or lease of a unit.