STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Violation by the licensee or his or its agents, officers, servants, or employees, on the licensed premises, or elsewhere while in the scope of employment, of any of the laws of this state . . ., or engaging in or permitting disorderly conduct on the licensed premises, or permitting another on the licensed premises to violate any of the laws of this state. . .
* * *
(c) Maintaining a nuisance on the licensed premises. (Emphasis added.)
Section 893.13(1)(a), Florida Statutes, makes it ". . . unlawful for any person to sell, manufacture, or deliver, or possess with intent to sell, manufacture, or deliver, a controlled substance."
"Cannabis", or "marijuana", and "cocaine" are controlled substances identified in Sections 893.03(1)(c)3 and Section 593.03(2)(a)4, Florida Statutes, respectively.