STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The condition of the floor of the respondents' retort was anticipated and acceptable to the industry and the depressions or cracks in the floor were not excessive. There are no statutes, rules, standards or guidelines regarding the physical condition or operation of a cremation retort, hence, a violation of subsections (h) or (m), Section 470.019(2), Florida Statutes, cannot be demonstrated. The only remaining ground for discipline pertinent to the charges contained in Count II is "misrepresentation or fraud in the conduct of the business of a direct disposer" as prohibited by Section 470.019(2)(d). There is insufficient evidence to demonstrate that the cremains distributed to Mrs. Smith, with the exception of the bridge work, were not those of her deceased husband. The inclusion of the foreign object in the cremains distributed to Mrs.