Ohio| Change
[…] For these alleged offenses, Petitioner seeks to revoke or otherwise discipline Respondent's insurance license.


  38. Section 626.561(1), Florida Statutes, states:


    All premiums, return premiums or other funds belonging to insurers or others received by an agent, solicitor or adjuster in transactions under his license in a fiduciary capacity, and the licensee in the applicable regular course of busi- ness shall account for and pay the same

    to the insurer, insured or other person entitled thereto.


  39. Section 626.9521, Florida Statutes, provides:


    No person shall engage in this state in any trade practice which is defined in this part as, or determined pursuant to

    s. 626.9561 to be, an unfair method of competition or an unfair or deceptive