Washington| Change
[…] She danced topless for a period of one and a half years and has since that time worked as a bartender.


  9. The Respondent presented no evidence of bad character since the date of the last arrest on January 1, 1980.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  10. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties on the subject matter of this action.


  11. Section 561.15, Florida Statutes, specifies the qualifications necessary for a licensee to receive a liquor license in the State of Florida. That section provides in part:


    Licenses to corporations shall be issued only to corporations whose officers are of good

    moral character and not less than 19 years of age.


  12. The sole basis for the denial of the Petitioner's application for an alcoholic beverage license was that an officer, Cheryl Ann Nascimento, of the applying corporation was not of good moral character as required by Section 561.15, Florida Statutes.