Ohio| Change
[…] Braun's leave balance as of the present time is 167 hours of annual leave.


  8. Braun requested that HRS re-credit his account with the 125 hours of annual leave which were deducted as a result of the audit. On DOA's advice, HRS refused to re-credit Braun's annual leave account.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  9. Under Section 110.219(4), Florida Statutes (1983), HRS has the "ultimate responsibility for the accuracy and proper maintenance of all attendance and leave records" pertaining to Braun. It therefore has final order authority in this case.